?

Log in

 
 
10 June 2009 @ 06:48 pm
86 ICONS & 6 BANNERS  

ICONS
+ NCIS (various episodes)
+ Snow Patrol (The Planets bend Between Us)
+ Katy Perry
+ Gerard Way
+ Safe & Sound (Music Video with Gerard Way)
+ New Moon Cast (MTV Movie Awards 2009)
+ 30 Seconds to Mars
+ New Moon (Trailer)

BANNERS
+ Gary Lightbody
+ Jared Leto
+ Robert & Kirsten (MTV Movie Awards)

PREVIEW

 










































[x]credit [x]comments are very much appreciated [x]friend me if you like [x]enjoy

 
 
Current Music: placibo - for what it’s worth
 
 
 
Evelyn: Ashley Greenemagnessina on June 10th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
I like MTV ones <3 And New Moon ones are great ;) Good job :)
xlovetodayx: almost kissxlovetodayx on June 10th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you XD
Alexandra: yankees ♥ it all starts heredingastar on June 10th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
saved some <33
xlovetodayx: almost kissxlovetodayx on June 10th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Enjoy =D
S.: pic#89497138biancca on June 10th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)
beautiful new moon ones ! ♥
xlovetodayx: bellaxlovetodayx on June 10th, 2009 08:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you <333
(Deleted comment)
xlovetodayx: zivaxlovetodayx on June 10th, 2009 08:21 pm (UTC)
Hihi, I know!
Yay, enjoy =D
Lindaljmd on June 10th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
These are really great hun <3 I love the coloring. You should post them over @ kstewartfans
xlovetodayx: dancexlovetodayx on June 12th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks sweetie XD
Yeah great idea, gonna do that soon!
badgirlborton on June 10th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
Love these!
xlovetodayx: Kirstenxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:05 am (UTC)
Thanks XD
hi: billie joe - b&wur_little_spies on June 10th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
loving the ncis icons : D
glad to see there are other fans around haha
<3
xlovetodayx: zivaxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:07 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie!
Yeah go NCIS XD Did you see the last episode?
Kim: E/BAlmostKisscifan70 on June 10th, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
Love the arts. Very pretty.
xlovetodayx: almost kissxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:07 am (UTC)
Thank you <33
captslow_show: Gary confusedcaptslow_show on June 10th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous, as always... I think I took all your Gary icons... again... and, not that these aren't more than enough, but do you think you could make one of the last Gary icon with the "it's all for you" text? It would be amazing if you could, but I shall survive without if need be... for the rest are keeping me quite happy :)
xlovetodayx: gary (planets)xlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:11 am (UTC)
Thank you <33 I'm really glad you like them =D
Yeah sure, I can make that for you. Doing it soon, and then I'll just post it here ;D
Juliet: garyfloralrush on June 10th, 2009 10:55 pm (UTC)
Gary and "The Planets bend between us" song is just love ♥ As well as Rob Pattinson at the MTV Movie Awards lol
Amazing icons, like always ;) Happy belated birthday by the way! Hope you had an amazing time ;)
xlovetodayx: gary (planets)xlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:13 am (UTC)
Yay, thank you XD I love that video!
I did have a great day, thanks <33
emily: new moon!! so excited....loser? (:je_suis_frais on June 11th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
omg i love that last banner :D
but the one icon from the new moon trailer
with edward and rosalie
you put "watch you back" when i think you meant your
just letting you know ! :)

these are amazing though
i took a ton!
will credit :)
xlovetodayx: almost kissxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:16 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them =D
Omg, thanks for letting me know, did not see that, fixing it asap =)
Enjoy!
Laura: NCISviolateraindrop on June 11th, 2009 10:24 am (UTC)
Awesome post <3
Taking some of NCIS, I love the "group" icon :)
xlovetodayx: zivaxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:17 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie <333
Paper&Ink Twinnokitas on June 11th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
Those are like sooooo great!!!!
The coloring just blows me away!!!
<3
xlovetodayx: robxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:18 am (UTC)
Thanks XD
<333
(no subject) - nokitas on June 13th, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dans_les_ombresdans_les_ombres on June 11th, 2009 01:44 pm (UTC)
Great banners! =)
xlovetodayx: bellaxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:19 am (UTC)
Thank you =D
Lolita: RedBoxticcia on June 11th, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
saved all Gary. thanks.
xlovetodayxxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:20 am (UTC)
You're welcome =D Enjoy!
tinnnnatinnnna on June 11th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
you know i love your icons <3 and i'm pretty much in love with the 30 seconds one and the one with jasper/edward. hrhr.

i give credit by use. :)
xlovetodayx: the letosxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:21 am (UTC)
Thanks <333 I'm really glad you like them sweetie XD
(no subject) - tinnnna on June 14th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
xlovetodayx: the letosxlovetodayx on June 13th, 2009 08:22 am (UTC)
Aw thanks XD Enjoy!!
everybody__lieseverybody__lies on June 13th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
love the ncis ones!
xlovetodayx: zivaxlovetodayx on June 14th, 2009 11:37 am (UTC)
Thank you =D
.redhour on June 14th, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC)
This is a 6-day reminder that your icons for icons20in20 are due soon. The deadline is June 20th no later than 11:59:59PM EDT.
(Deleted comment)
xlovetodayx: gary (planets)xlovetodayx on June 16th, 2009 11:37 am (UTC)
Yay, thanks!
I'm totally stoked that you like them sweetie XD
.redhour on June 16th, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC)
This is your 4-day reminder for icons20in20. Don't forget to enter! I'll also leave you a 2-day reminder and one on the 20th. Not only was it voted for extra reminders but I know sometimes they help!
.redhour on June 19th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC)
This is your 2-day reminder for icons20in20. Don't forget to enter, its coming up fast! You'll receive one more reminder to your journal and it will be on the 20th. Of course that is only if you have not yet entered.
xlovetodayx: Kirstenxlovetodayx on June 19th, 2009 11:04 am (UTC)
That will not be necessary...My paint shop isn't working atm =(
So I wont be able to make icons for this round!
.redhour on July 21st, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
Just a reminder that your icons for icons20in20 are due tonight before midnight.

But I won't post voting until tomorrow afternoon ;)..in case you're running behind.
xlovetodayx: jaredblondiexlovetodayx on July 21st, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
I won't be posting again this time =( My paintshop is still not working...
inorhaniza: shun ♥kinoe_garden on September 29th, 2009 09:28 am (UTC)
nice............taking some twilight ;)
xlovetodayx: rob - b/wxlovetodayx on September 29th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks =D Enjoy!
paniclover4life: she's so lost in steropaniclover4life on October 23rd, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
these are so pretty bb! it looks like you worked so hard on them(:
xlovetodayx: bellaxlovetodayx on October 24th, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks sweetie XD
Yeah I did, but it wasn't as hard as uploading them here, hehe... it takes ages =O
(no subject) - paniclover4life on October 25th, 2009 02:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlovetodayx on October 25th, 2009 11:59 am (UTC) (Expand)